Friday, 10 March 2017

PLAYLIST 09-03-2017

1. Annette Vande Gorne: Terre
2.Carin Malmlöf-Forssling: Orizzonte for Solo Horn (1981)
3. Cécile Chaminade: La Lisonjera (The Flatterer), Op. 50
4. Elizabeth Anderson: Protopia / Tesseract - Mouvement 1
5. Elizabeth Anderson: Protopia / Tesseract - Mouvement 2
6. Gloria Coates: Perchance to Dream: II. Wer sich der Einsamkeit ergibt
7. Margarita Zelenaia: Byzantine Chants, #6. Arioso
8. Margarita Zelenaia:Byzantine Chants, #7. Unity of Spirit
9. Margarita Zelenaia:Byzantine Chants, #8. Holiday Hymn
10. Alla Cohen: Triptych for Chamber Orchestra _Homage to Jean Cocteau and Jean Marais_ - I
11. Alla Cohen: Triptych for Chamber Orchestra _Homage to Jean Cocteau and Jean Marais_ - II
12. Alla Cohen: Triptych for Chamber Orchestra _Homage to Jean Cocteau and Jean Marais_ - III
Presented by Ariane Delaunois

Listen again on www.mixcloud.com/SAR4AD

Wednesday, 8 March 2017

Playlist February

1. Alla Elena Cohen: Inner Temple Brachot for String Quartet Movement I
2. Alla Elena Cohen: Inner Temple Brachot for String Quartet Movement 2
3. Alla Elena Cohen: Inner Temple Brachot for String Quartet Movement 3
4. Margarita Zelenaia Byzantine Chants, #2. Monastery Service
5. Margarita Zelenaia Byzantine Chants, #3 Remorseful prayer
6. Margarita Zelenaia Byzantine Chants, #4 Psalmodia
7. Chiara Margarita Cozzolani: Mottetto, O quam bonus es
8. Ruth Lomon: Esquisses - I. Les Cloches, The Bells
9. Annette Vande Gorne: Metal
10. Jane Leslie: An American Song
11. Jane Leslie: Starlight reflexion
12. Jessica Pymm: Thiepval
13. Jessica Pymm: The search for Serenity
14. Debbie Wiseman: Oscar
15. Jane Leslie: Southampton Sunset
16. Keiko Fujiie: Floating Paper Boats On the River
17. Beth Mehocie: Piece by Piece
18. Elaine Lillios: November Twilight
19. Sheila Silver: Twilight's Last Gleaming: II. Souls Ascending
20. Patricia Morehead: I. Night
21. Mary Wright: Lizard Belly Moon
Presented by Ariane Delaunois

Tuesday, 31 January 2017

PLAYLIST 26-01-17

  1. Jo Thomas: Alpha Live at The Alibi
  2. Du Yun: When A Tiger Meets A Rosa Rugosa
  3. Sarah McCallum: The Moon's Glow Once Lit
  4. Helen Fisher: Pounamu
  5. Gillian Whitehead: Camelot: Absent Birds
  6. Victoria Kelly:Goodnight Kiwi
  7. Eve de Castro-Robinson:This Liquid Drift of Light
  8. Lydia Kakabadse: Cantus Planus - I. Matins
  9. Lydia Kakabadse: Cantus Planus - II. Lauds
  10. Lydia Kakabadse: Cantus Planus - III. Vespers
  11. Ruth Crawford Seeger: Nine Preludes - V. Lento. Tempo Rubato
  12. Lili Boulanger: Chants - 2. Reflets
  13. Ruth Lomon: Running with the wolves
  14. Paula Diehl:On Course: II.
  15. Paula Diehl: On Course: III
  16. Paula Diehl: On Course: IV.
  17. Sonja Grossner: Sherzo rondo for piano solo
  18. Heidi Jacob:Untouched by morning and untouched by noon: sultry, languorous
  19. Heidi Jacob: Untouched by morning and untouched by noon: ingenuous
  20. Marga Richter: Fragments: IV
  21. A.Figueroa Mañas.Tres-piezas-fagot-orquesta-pieza1-2-3-Orq-UNCuyo-limpia--sinmetadatos
Presented by Ariane Delaunois